Your Privacy

(the boring bit)

Here’s some detail on privacy and how we’ll process your personal information. We know, it’s not the most exciting read but your privacy is important to us, so drop us a line if you have any questions.

When you share personal information with Boost Drinks, the data controller is Boost Drinks Ltd. Our registered address is Boost Drinks Ltd, 1270 Century Way, Thorpe Park, Leeds LS15 8ZB.

The data controller will use your information, together with other information, for administration, marketing and customer services. We’ll share your information with our service providers and agents for this, and we might hang onto your information for a reasonable period, just in case we want to contact you about our services.

Don’t worry; we won’t share your information with any external organisations.

We might contact you by mail (a good old-fashioned letter in the post), telephone, SMS or email to tell you about any goods, services or promotions we think you’ll want to know about. When you give us your personal information, we’ll give you the chance to tell us you don’t want to receive these updates. Don’t forget though, if you go for this option, you could miss out on some great offers and promotions in the future.

If you make a decision then change your mind in the future, that’s fine. You can ask us not to use your personal information for marketing purposes at any time, just by contacting us in one of the ways we’ve listed below.

By returning or submitting a form with your personal information to us, you consent to us processing your personal data for the purposes we’ve listed above.

You’ve got the right to ask for a copy of your information and to correct anything that’s inaccurate. To make sure we follow your instructions carefully, and to help us train our staff to give you even more brilliant service, we might monitor or record telephone calls.

One last thing: when you give us information about another person, you confirm that they’ve appointed you to act for them and to consent to the processing of their personal data.

Here’s how you can contact us:

Email: info@boostdrinks.com

Phone: 01132 403666

Post: Boost Drinks Ltd, 1270 Century Way, Thorpe Park, Leeds LS15 8ZB.

You can find general information about data protection at the Information Commissioner’s website: www.gov.uk/data-protection